Schools, youth organisations and charities contacted and received new info packs: (info pack consisting of free e-book cards and full details how to get more)

Middlesbrough:

Acklam Grange School

Sheila Fryer


Archibald Primary

Alex Smith


Ayresome Primary

Becky Llamas


St Edwards RC

Mrs Willington


St Claires RC

Liz Eddies


Acklam Whin Primary

Mr Gamble


Sacred Heart RC

Karen O’Rourke


Ormesby Comprehensive Academy

Miss Quinn


Sunnyside Academy

Julie Sutton


Breckon Hill Primary

Mrs Price


Corpus Christi Primary

Emma Kitching


Hemlington Youth Project

Hemlington Linx


Trinity Youth Childrens Project 100 CARDS SENT OUT AS 

REQUESTED

Rachel Stark


Trinity Youth Children’s Project

Heather Insull


Trinity Youth Children’s Project

Vanessa Kirby


Thorntree Community Centre

Linda Kime


My Place

Tracy Smith


Grangetown Youth & Community Centre

Lee Waters


Pennyman Primary 500 CARDS SENT OUT AS REQUESTED

Marie Kelly


Caldicoate Primary Academy

Angela Barry


TA Centre

Middlesbrough

Glen Bridges

Stockton:

Corner House Newton Community Centre

Karen Winner


Grangefield Youth & Community Centre

Lynn Taley


Just for Youth Thornaby

Donna Smith

Hartlepool:

Catcote School

Lyn Younger


Dyke House School

Mr Whithead


St Aidans C of E Primary School

Mrs Atkinson


Throston Primary School

Mr Atkinson


West Park Primary School

Miss Hall


St Josephs RC Primary School

Claire Willis


St Begas RC Primary School

Mr Cooney


St Cuthberts RC Primary School

Mrs Wilson


Stranton Primary School

Karla Grant


West View Primary School

Michelle Clarke


St Helens Primary School

Mr Henderson


St John Vianney Primary School

Glennis Adamson


St Peters Elwick CE Primary School

Miss Sparks


Ward Jackson CE Primary School

Julie Whaites


English Martyrs School

Peter McMahon


Manor Community Acedemy

Reception


St Hilds CE School

Office Manager


Rossmere Youth Centre

Derek Minton

Durham:

Bowburn Junior School

Mrs J Glass


Bowes Hutchinsons CE School

Mrs C Matthewman


Broom Cottages Primary School

Mr Kavanagh


Browney Academy

Faye Chase


Bullion Lane Primary School

Miss S Barningham


Burnhope Primary School

Mrs Lynne Adamson


Croft Community School

Vanessa Elcock


Cockton Hill Junior School

Emily Stevens


Burnopfield Primary School

Geraldine Ferris


Butterknowle Primary School

Bishop Auckland

Tessa Senoughty


Byerley Park Primary School

Newton Aycliffe

Mrs Lynne Vincent


Cassop Primary School

Cassop

Victoria Hewitson


Cestria Primary School

Chester le Street

Jeanne Hutton


Chester le Street Primary School

Mrs Janet Proud


Chilton Primary School

Ferryhill

Mrs Amanda Pybus-coates


Cleves Crioss Primary School

Ferryhill

Mrs Lazenby


Cockfield Primary School

Cockfield

Bishop Auckland

Miss K Hetherington


Bowburn Junior School

Mrs J Glass


Bowes Hutchinson C of E School

Barnard Castle

Mrs C Mathewman


Broom Cottages Primary School

Ferryhill

Mr Kavanagh


Brownes Academy

Meadowfield

Faye Chase


Bullion Lane Primary School

Chester le Street

Miss S Barningham


Burnhope Primary School

Mrs Lynne Adamason


Cockton Hill Junior School

Bishop Auckland

Emily Stevens

Consett:

Croft Community School

Annfield Plain

Vanessa Elcock


Consett Academy

Christine Connolly


Consett Junior School

Paul Dickinson


Colliery Primary School

Dipton Stanley

Michelle Johnson


Castleside Primary School

Consett

Mrs Spence


Catchgate Primary School

Stanley

Matthew Coxon


Consett Academy Christine Connolly


Consett Junior School

Paul Dickinson


Colliery Primary School Stanley

Michelle Johnson

Sedgefield:

Sedgefield Out of School Fun Club

Claire Chapman


Fishburn Youth & Community Centre

Lyn Watson

Halifax:

Halifax Holy Trinity Primary School

Halifax

Mrs E Whetham


All saints CofE Junior School

Halifax

Mr Sharp


Ravenscliffe High School and Sports College

Halifax

Admin Office


Crossley Heath School

Halifax

Jonathan Brownlie


North Halifax Grammer School

Halifax

Mrs Beresford


Wainstalls Junior and Infant School

Halifax

Nicola Hravey


Lee Mount Primary School

Halifax

Mr L Newcome


Brighouse High School

Brighouse

Mr Wardle


Moorside Community Primary School

Halifax

Paula Howarth


All Saints Junior and Infant School

Halifax

Vicky Whiteley


St Marys Catholic Primary School

Halifax

Mrs L Foster

Huddersfield:

All Hallows C of E

Longcroft

Huddersfield

Jane Swift


All Saints Catholic College

Huddersfield

Ms K Colligan


Almondbury Community School

Huddersfield

Trevor Bowen


Ash Brown Primary School

Huddersfield

Mrs Dora Plant


Batley Girls School

Batley

Julie Haugh / Anne McCall


Batley Grammer School

Batley

Mrs Tullie


Batteyford CofE Primary School

Huddersfield

Miss Rachel Batty


BBG Academy Secondary School

Cleckheaton

Saira Luffman


Birkby Juniour School

Huddersfield

Mrs Susan Davies


Beaumont Primary Academy

Huddersfield

Ms Debbie Kelly


Headfield Junior School

Dewsbury

Mrs Louise Warner


Headlands Infant School

Hillersedge

Mrs Peta Cocker


Healey Primary School

Batley

Mrs Lusia Lang


Heckmondwicke Grammer School

Heckmondwike

Mr Nathan Bulley


Helma Academy

Hiolmfirth

Huddersfield

Mrs Melanie Garlick


Hanley Primary School

Holmfirth

Mr Paul Greenough


King James Secondary School

Huddersfield

Mr Ian Rimmer


Manor Croft Secondary

Dewsbury

Andy Barnett


Hanley CE School

Holmfirth

Huddersfield

Miss Linda Goodall


Holmfirth High School

Holmfirth

Wendy Bradford


Earlsheaton Infant School

Dewsbury

Mrs Wendy Kelly


East Brierly Primary School

Bradford

Mrs Lysa Upham


Eastborough Primary School

Dewsbury

Mrs Tracy Mahmood


Emley Pruimary School

Huddersfield

Mrs Helen Cameron


Farnley Tyas CE School

Huddersfield

Mrs Claire Minogue


Field Lane Primary School

Batley

Ms Hilary Towers


Fieldhead ||Primary Academey

Batley

Mrs Victoria Saville


Fixby Primary School

Huddersfield

Mrs Claise Allen


Flockton CE Primary School

Wakefield

Mr Neil Cappleton


Golcar Primary School

Huddersfield

Ms Gillian Dyson

Edinburgh:

Liberton High School

Gilmerton

Edinburgh

Steven Kelly


Holy Road High School

Edinburgh

Mrs Legrix


Abbeyhill Primary School

Edinburgh

Astrid Gracie


Balgreen Primary School

Dinburgh

Richard Napier


Blackhall Primary School

Edinburgh

Lesley Liddle


Bonaly Primary School

Edinburgh

Peter Gorrie


Broomhouse Primary School

Edinburgh

Jamie Petrie


Balerno Community High School

Edinburgh

Neil McCallum


Boroughmuir High School

Edinburgh

David Dempster


Broughton High School

Edinburgh

John Wilson


Castlebrae High School

Edinburgh

Norma

Craigroyston Community School

Edinburgh

Stephen Ross


Currie Community High School

Edinburgh

Doreen Mackinnon#


Drummond Community High School

Edinburgh

Jodie Hannan


Firrhill High School

Edinburgh

Graham Hamilton


Forester High School

Edinburgh

Stephen Rafferty


Brunstane Primary School

Edinburgh

Helen Reed


Buckstone Primary School

Edinburgh

Susan Imrie


Bun-Sgoil Taobh Na Pairce

Edinburgh

Anne Macphail


Gracemount High School

Edinburgh

Ross Hunter


James Gillespie High School

Edinburgh

Donald Macdonald


Broughton Primary School

Edinburgh

Samantha Richards


Leigh Academy

Edinburgh

Michael Irving


Portobello High School

Edinburgh

Ruth McKay


Queensferry High School

Edinburgh

John Wood


St Augustines RC High School

Edinburgh

Michael McGee


St Thomas of Aquins RC High School

Edinburgh

Christopher Santini


The Royal High School

Edinburgh

Pauling Walker


Canel View Primary School

Edinburgh

Ann Moore


Carick Knowe Primary School

Edinburgh

Andrew Hunter


Clermiston Primary School

Edinburgh

Gordon McIntyre


Clovenstone Primary School

Edinburgh

Sheila Scott


Colinton Primary School

Edinburgh

Sonja Brown


Corstorphine Primary School

Edinburgh

Pamela Briggs


Craigentinny Primary School

Edinburgh

Marie Gowans


Craiglockhart Primary School

Edinburgh

Derek Law


Craigour Park Primary School

Edinburgh

Carol Cameron

Northumberland:

The Duchess Community High School

Alnwick

Maurice Hall


The King Edward V1 chool

Morpeth

Mr M Simpson


Berwickshire High School

Duns

John Clarke


Ashington Academy

Ashington

Sally Hudson


Berwick St Marys C or E First School

Berwick upon Tweed

Gary Hilton


St Cuthberts RC First School

Berwick upon Tweed

Clare McGregor


Longbridge Towers School

Berwick upon Tweed

Jonathan Lee


Tweedmouth Community Middle School

Berwick upon Tweed

Mr B Hulbert


Berwick Academy

Berwick upon Tweed

Mrs Sarah Stones


Tweedmouth West County School

Berwick upon Tweed

Anne Robertson


Spittal Community School

Berwick upon Tweed

Wendy Kiff


Holy Trinity First School

Berwick upon Tweed

Dawn Groves


Tweedmouth Priory Park School

Berwick upon Tweed

Mrs Mar and Malloy


Scremerston County First School

Berwick upon Tweed

Mrs Harrison


Bedlingtonshire Community High School

Northumberland

Ms T Spoors


Lightcliffe Academy

Halifax

Mr Tom Rothwell


Ryburn Valley High School

Sowerby Bridge

Mrs Clarke or Mr Jones


Trinity Academy Sowerby Bridge School

Sowerby Bridge

Mr Liam Dyson